Harleysville Baseball

Contact Information:
P.O. Box 246
Harleysville, PA 19438
Email: president@harleysvillebaseball.com
 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Links
Board
Sponsors

Jump to your team's page:


Schedules


Field: Calendar View | List View
<<< June 2014 August 2014 >>>

July, 2014

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday


1
Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Reed Park Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-White
Middle Field
6:15-8:15 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Lower Field
6:30-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: Nor-Gwynn2 @ C
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Hatfield @ B1-Team2
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: B-Team2 @ Lower Providence
Away Game
6:00PM

Central Perk @ 9 year old TT-Blue
Bambino Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: B1-Team1 @ Nor-Gywnn
_Away_game
(12 - 1)

8) Connie Mack: C1 @ Warrington
_Away_Game
(1 - 5)
2
Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Lower Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: Wissahickon @ Sr.Connie Mack 1
Indian Valley Middle 90' Field (not past June)
1:00PM

8) Connie Mack: League Event @ A
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: B-Team1 @ Hatfield
Away Game
6:00PM
3
Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Reed Park Field
6:30-8:00 PM

Stars & Stripes 11A-White & 8A
6:00-9:00 PM


8) Connie Mack: Lansdale @ B-Team2
Away Game
8:30PM
45
8) Connie Mack: B-Team1 @ Wissahickon2
Away Game
4:00PM
6
Practice: Sr.Connie Mack 1
Indian Valley Middle 90' Field (not past June)
2:00-4:00 PM

11A Semifinals
9:30-11:30 AM


11A Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-2:00PM


8A Semifinals
9:30-11:30 AM


8A Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-1:45PM


8) Connie Mack: B-Team2 @ Nor-Gywnn
Away Game
1:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Souderton @ B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
1:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Souderton @ C
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
1:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Nor-Gywnn @ B1-Team2
Upper Connie Mack Field
4:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Hatboro @ C1
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
(0 - 7)

8) Connie Mack: Abington @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Norristown @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(6 - 10)
7
Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: C1
CM Upper Cage
6:30-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: B1-Team2 @ Lower Providence
_Away_Game
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Central Perk @ C
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Souderton @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(3 - 4)
8
Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: B-Team1
Stadium Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:30-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: Hatfield @ C1
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
(5 - 5)

8) Connie Mack: B1-Team2 @ Norristown
_Away_Game
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Solebury @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(6 - 2)

8) Connie Mack: C @ Nor-Gwynn2
Away Game
6:00PM
9
Practice: B-Team1
Indian Valley Middle 90' Field (not past June)
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-Blue
Lower Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

At Quakertown VS Montgomery
8:00-10:00 PM


8) Connie Mack: C @ Souderton
Away Game
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Lansdale @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Reed Park Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Abington @ Sr.Connie Mack 3
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Lower Providence @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(4 - 8)
10
Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00-10:00 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-White
Reed Park Field
6:15-8:15 PM

at Quakertown VS Skippack Stars
6:00-8:00 PM


July General Membership Meeting
8:30-10:30 PM

11
Practice: B-Team2
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
6:00-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: C1 @ Lower Providence
_Away_Game
(14 - 1)

8) Connie Mack: League Event @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(0 - 7)

8) Connie Mack: Montgomery @ B-Team1
Away Game
6:00PM
12
at Quakertwn VS TYA
6:00-8:00 PM


8) Connie Mack: B-Team2 @ B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
3:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Lower Providence @ B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
(4 - 14)
13
10B Semifinals
9:30AM-11:30PM


10B Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-1:45PM


8) Connie Mack: League Event @ B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
4:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Hatfield @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Stadium Field
6:00PM
14
Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: A
Stadium Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: C1
CM Upper Cage
6:30-7:30 PM

scrimmage at North Penn
6:00-8:00 PM

15
Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: B1-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:30-7:30 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:30-8:00 PM

12 year old TT-Blue @ Nor-Gywnn
Away Game
5:00PM
16
Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-Blue
Lower Field
6:00-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: Nor-Gwynn2 @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Warminster @ Sr.Connie Mack 1
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Hatfield @ Sr.Connie Mack 3
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: Montgomery @ C1
_Away_Game
(2 - 3)
17
Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Cage1
6:00-7:30 PM

Practice: 11 year old TT-Blue
Reed Park Field
6:30-8:00 PM

Stars & Stripes 12A-White & 9B-Blue
6:00-9:00 PM


8) Connie Mack: League Event @ League Event
Stadium Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: C1 @ Hatfield
_Away_Game
(2 - 9)
18
Nor Gwyn Tournament
6:00PM-12:00AM


8) Connie Mack: Solebury @ C1
Reed Park Connie Mack Field
(5 - 12)
19
Practice: B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
3:00-6:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: C1 @ Towamencin
_Away_Game
(8 - 3)
20
12A Semifinals
9:30-11:30 AM


12A Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-1:45PM


9B Semifinals
9:30-11:30 AM


9B Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-1:45PM


8) Connie Mack: Nor-Gwynn1 @ Sr.Connie Mack 3
Stadium Field
6:00PM
21
Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM
22
Practice: 12 year old TT-White
Major League Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-Blue
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: League Event @ League Event
Stadium Field
6:00PM
23
Practice: 12 year old TT-Blue
Middle Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-Blue
Lower Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Upper Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 9 year old TT-White
Bambino Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 8 year old TT
Scout Cabin Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Practice: 10 year old TT-White
Reed Park Field
6:00-8:00 PM

8) Connie Mack: Nor-Gwynn1 @ Sr.Connie Mack 1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00PM

8) Connie Mack: League Event @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Stadium Field
6:00PM
24
Practice: B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00-8:00 PM

Stars & Stripes 9A-White
6:00-9:00 PM


11) 9A S & S Pool A: Methacton 9A @ Harleysville 9A
Major League Field
6:00PM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Twin Valley 9A @ Central Perk 9A
Middle Field
6:00PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: Quakertown 9A @ Whitpain 9A
Lower Field
6:00PM
25
Practice: B-Team1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00-8:00 PM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Berwyn-Paoli 9A @ Spring-Ford 9A
Lower Field
6:00PM

11) 9A S & S Pool A: Nor-Gwyn 9A @ Pottstown 9A
Major League Field
6:00PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: Kimberton 9A @ BYC 9A
Middle Field
6:00PM
26
11) 9A S & S Pool A: Nor-Gwyn 9A @ Harleysville 9A
Major League Field
8:30AM

11) 9A S & S Pool A: Pottstown 9A @ Methacton 9A
Lower Field
8:30AM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Spring-Ford 9A @ Central Perk 9A
Middle Field
8:30AM

11) 9A S & S Pool A: Nor-Gwyn 9A @ Methacton 9A
Lower Field
10:45AM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Berwyn-Paoli 9A @ Central Perk 9A
Major League Field
10:45AM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Spring-Ford 9A @ Twin Valley 9A
Middle Field
10:45AM

11) 9A S & S Pool A: Pottstown 9A @ Harleysville 9A
Major League Field
1:00PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: Kimberton 9A @ Quakertown 9A
Middle Field
1:00PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: BYC 9A @ Whitpain 9A
Lower Field
1:00PM

13) 9A S & S Pool C: Berwyn-Paoli 9A @ Twin Valley 9A
Middle Field
3:15PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: Kimberton 9A @ Whitpain 9A
Major League Field
3:15PM

12) 9A S & S Pool B: BYC 9A @ Quakertown 9A
Lower Field
3:15PM
27
9A Semifinals
9:30-11:30 AM


9A Finals/Consolation
11:45AM-1:45PM


Opposing CM Team @ Sr.Connie Mack 2
Stadium Field
5:00PM
282930
8) Connie Mack: Wissahickon @ Sr.Connie Mack 1
Upper Connie Mack Field
6:00PM
31








Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Information | Links | Board | Sponsors

© 2014 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.


Sponsors